Fixtures & Results
Date Opposition H/A Competition Score
09.07.2019 Morecambe Morecambe H Friendly 3-0
12.07.2019 Enfield Town Enfield Town A SD Cup 1-3
13.07.2019 Lewes Lewes A Friendly 1-2
20.07.2019 Bangor 1876 Bangor 1876 H Friendly 12-1
23.07.2019 AFC Fylde AFC Fylde H Friendly 1-4
25.07.2019 Chadderton Chadderton A Friendly 3-4
27.07.2019 Chorley Chorley A Friendly 0-0
30.07.2019 Chester Chester H Friendly 4-1
03.08.2019 Runcorn Linnets Runcorn L. H Friendly 2-0
06.08.2019 Ossett United Ossett Un. A Friendly 3-2
17.08.2019 Grantham Town Grantham T. A Northern Premier 2-3
20.08.2019 Hyde United Hyde United H Northern Premier 1-2
24.08.2019 Scarborough Athletic Scarborough H Northern Premier 0-1
26.08.2019 Radcliffe Radcliffe A Northern Premier 1-1
31.08.2019 Morpeth Town Morpeth Town H Northern Premier 4-2
03.09.2019 Lancaster City Lancaster C. A Northern Premier 0-0
07.09.2019 Atherton Collieries Atherton C. H FA Cup 2-2
10.09.2019 Atherton Collieries Atherton C. A FA Cup 1-0
14.09.2019 Stafford Rangers Stafford R. A Northern Premier 0-0
21.09.2019 Warrington Town Warrington H FA Cup 1-2
24.09.2019 Warrington Town Warrington A Northern Premier 1-0
28.09.2019 Bamber Bridge Bamber B. H Northern Premier 1-0
01.10.2019 South Shields S. Shields H Northern Premier 0-2
05.10.2019 Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge A Northern Premier 3-2
08.10.2019 Radcliffe Radcliffe A Mcr Premier Cup 2-2
12.10.2019 Buxton Buxton H Northern Premier 7-0
15.10.2019 Basford United Basford Un. H Northern Premier 1-3
19.10.2019 Atherton Collieries Atherton C. A Northern Premier 3-2
29.10.2019 Radcliffe Radcliffe A FA Trophy 2-0
02.11.2019 Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough H Northern Premier 2-2
09.11.2019 Basford United Basford Un. H FA Trophy 3-1
12.11.2019 Hyde United Hyde United A Mcr Premier Cup 3-0
16.11.2019 Witton Albion Witton A. A Northern Premier 3-3
19.11.2019 Glossop North End Glossop H NP Challenge Cup 2-2
23.11.2019 Runcorn Linnets Runcorn L. A FA Trophy 3-0
30.11.2019 Lancaster City Lancaster C. H Northern Premier 3-2
07.12.2019 Matlock Town Matlock Town H Northern Premier 5-2
14.12.2019 Kettering Town Kettering T. H FA Trophy 2-1
21.12.2019 Grantham Town Grantham T. H Northern Premier 4-0
28.12.2019 Ashton United Ashton Un. A Northern Premier 2-1
01.01.2020 Radcliffe Radcliffe H Northern Premier 3-2
04.01.2020 Hyde United Hyde United A Northern Premier 5-1
11.01.2020 Barrow AFC Barrow AFC A FA Trophy 0-7
18.01.2020 Whitby Town Whitby Town A Northern Premier 2-1
21.01.2020 Sheffield FC Sheffield FC H NP Challenge Cup 1-2
25.01.2020 Buxton Buxton A Northern Premier 2-2
01.02.2020 Mickleover Sports Mickleover H Northern Premier 3-3
04.02.2020 Irlam Irlam H Mcr Premier Cup 2-1
08.02.2020 Basford United Basford Un. A Northern Premier 1-1
18.02.2020 Stafford Rangers Stafford R. H Northern Premier 2-1
22.02.2020 Bamber Bridge Bamber B. A Northern Premier 0-3
25.02.2020 Nantwich Town Nantwich T. A Northern Premier 1-0
29.02.2020 Warrington Town Warrington H Northern Premier 4-4
07.03.2020 Mickleover Sports Mickleover A Northern Premier 4-0
14.03.2020 South Shields S. Shields A Northern Premier 3-5
Season
Poll
Player of the season 2019/20
Total votes: 86
Fixtures
Video
League table
  Team Pd W D L Pts
1 South Shields 33 21 6 6 69
2 FC United 32 16 9 7 57
3 Warrington Town 32 14 13 5 55
4 Basford United 32 16 7 9 55
5 Lancaster City 34 15 8 11 53
6 Nantwich Town 31 15 7 9 52
7 Whitby Town 31 14 8 9 50
8 Scarborough Athletic 35 14 8 13 50
9 Morpeth Town 27 14 6 7 48
10 Hyde United 33 12 7 14 43
11 Gainsborough Trinity 32 11 9 12 42
12 Stalybridge Celtic 33 12 6 15 42
13 Bamber Bridge 33 12 4 17 40
14 Witton Albion 31 10 9 12 39
15 Mickleover Sports 29 11 5 13 38
16 Radcliffe 32 11 5 16 38
17 Ashton United 29 10 7 12 36
18 Buxton 32 8 11 13 35
19 Grantham Town 32 7 9 16 30
20 Matlock Town 28 8 5 15 29
21 Atherton Collieries 26 8 4 14 28
22 Stafford Rangers 33 4 11 18 23
www.fcunited.ru © 2006-2020. All rights reserved. Contact information.
Using of any information from this site is possible only with the hyperlink to www.fcunited.ru. Site map.